Notice

  • THE ONGOING AGITATION HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED UPTO 17.08.2018 ON ASSURANCES RECEIVED FROM MEMBER(ADMN) & CHAIRMAN AND OBSERVING SOME POSITIVE ACTION FROM THE BOARD.

News Room

  • Lunch-hour demonstration to be held on 18.04.2017 before Aayakar Bhawan, Main Building, Bhubaneswar as per call given by JCA, Central(Hqrs.), New Delhi more..
  • Extension of due date for filing of Income Tax returns more..
  • Productivity Linked Bonus to Railway Employees more..
  • PIL on retirement age of civil servants more..
  • Confederation of Central Government Employees General Secretary more..
OFFICE BEARERS OF ITEF, ODISHA CIRCLE
PhotoNamePostMobile
Shri K.S.N. Patro President 9438917074
Shri C.K. Ghadai Vice-President 9438917098
Shri S.C. Mohapatra Vice-President 9438917147
Shri M.Krishna Sai Vice-President 9438917195
Shri D.P. Acharya General Secretary 9438917076
Shri C.R. Pattnaik Additional Secretary 9438917086
Shri Debasish Lenka Joint Secretary 9438917041
Shri Lalita Kumar Panda Joint Secretary 9438917058
Shri Girish Ku. Pattnaik Finance Secretary 9438917065
Shri J.K. Satpathy Assistant Secretary 9438917048
Shri Alok Ku. Mistry Assistant Secretary 9438917160
Shri Dhirendra Ku. Sahoo Regional Secretary, BBSR 9438917190
Shri Sashikanta Behera Regional Secretary, Cuttack 9438917243
Shri Niranjan Prusti Regional Secretary, Sambalpur 9438917430
Shri Tahasil Bhoi Branch Secretary, Bhubaneswar 9438917550
Shri Trilochan Mallick Branch Secretary, Cuttack 9438917177
Shri Biswajit Bose Branch Secretary, Sambalpur 9438917386
OFFICE BEARERS & E.C. MEMBERS OF ITGOA, ODISHA UNIT
PhotoNamePostMobile
Shri M.M. Rao President 9438917095
Shri L.M. Majhi Vice-President 9438917532
Shri Kishore Chandra Mohanty Vice-President 09438917294
Shri Manoj Kumar Pati General Secretary 9438917130
Shri Ranjan Mohanty Addl. Secretary 9438917116
Sri Sushant Kumar Samal Joint Secretary 09438917526
Shri A.V.N. Srinivas Treasurer 09438917024
Shri A.C. Rout E.C. Member 9438917228
Shri M.R. Pattnaik E.C. Member 9438917093
Shri Aditya Kumar E.C. Member 9438917443
Shri Ajay Kumar E.C. Member 9438917444