Notice

  • A. Due to resentment amongst employees on non-settlement on long pending issues, the JCA, Central(Hqrs.) has given call for agitation in the following manner: 1. Holding of Lunch Hour Demonstration on 17th May 2018 in all Pr. CCIT/Pr.CIT stations and adopting resolutions. 2. Stoppage of all kinds of Reports & Returns from 17th May 2018 except Parliament Questions. 3. Wearing of Black Badges by all members of JCA on 30th, 31st May and 1st June 2018. 4. Day-long Dharna o in front of all Pr. CCIT/Pr. CIT offices on 19.06.2018. Issues : 1.Early promotion from ITO to ACIT for the RYs 2017-18 & 2018-19. 2. Finalisation fo all pending Recruitment Ruels including the RRs for the cadrs of Inspector and Executive Assitant as per suggestions of the JCA. 3. FIlling up of all huge vacant posts after obtaining one yer relaxation in the existing RRs of TA, STA, Steno Gr.II(erstwhile), and AO. 4. Effect of higher pay scale for ITIs and ITOs w.e.f. 01.01.1996 accepting the order of the CAT, Mumbai Bench and effect higher pay scale to Rs.7450/- to Inspector, AO & PS w.e.f. 01.01.2006 as per judgement of Principal CAT, Delhi. 5. Regularisation of adhoc ACsIT of 2014-15, 2015-16 and 2016-17 batches. 6. Temporary re-allocation of posts of Inspectors to the charges where stagnation is acute in the cadre of Inspector. 7. Removal of stagnation in the cadre of ITO and revival of the proposal of commensurate posts in AO/PS cadres by taking initiative for the Cadre Review of the Department already fallen due. 8. Immediate improvement of Infrastructure and proper training relating to ITBA and other Infrastructure. 9. Regularisation/imparting Temporary Status may be given to the Casula Workers as a one time measure; and 10. Merging of thecadre of Staff Car Drivers with the main stream

News Room

  • Lunch-hour demonstration to be held on 18.04.2017 before Aayakar Bhawan, Main Building, Bhubaneswar as per call given by JCA, Central(Hqrs.), New Delhi more..
  • Extension of due date for filing of Income Tax returns more..
  • Productivity Linked Bonus to Railway Employees more..
  • PIL on retirement age of civil servants more..
  • Confederation of Central Government Employees General Secretary more..
OFFICE BEARERS OF ITEF, ODISHA CIRCLE
PhotoNamePostMobile
Shri K.S.N. Patro President 9438917074
Shri C.K. Ghadai Vice-President 9438917098
Shri S.C. Mohapatra Vice-President 9438917147
Shri M.Krishna Sai Vice-President 9438917195
Shri D.P. Acharya General Secretary 9438917076
Shri C.R. Pattnaik Additional Secretary 9438917086
Shri Debasish Lenka Joint Secretary 9438917041
Shri Lalita Kumar Panda Joint Secretary 9438917058
Shri Girish Ku. Pattnaik Finance Secretary 9438917065
Shri J.K. Satpathy Assistant Secretary 9438917048
Shri Alok Ku. Mistry Assistant Secretary 9438917160
Shri Dhirendra Ku. Sahoo Regional Secretary, BBSR 9438917190
Shri Sashikanta Behera Regional Secretary, Cuttack 9438917243
Shri Niranjan Prusti Regional Secretary, Sambalpur 9438917430
Shri Tahasil Bhoi Branch Secretary, Bhubaneswar 9438917550
Shri Trilochan Mallick Branch Secretary, Cuttack 9438917177
Shri Biswajit Bose Branch Secretary, Sambalpur 9438917386
OFFICE BEARERS & E.C. MEMBERS OF ITGOA, ODISHA UNIT
PhotoNamePostMobile
Shri M.M. Rao President 9438917095
Shri L.M. Majhi Vice-President 9438917532
Shri Kishore Chandra Mohanty Vice-President 09438917294
Shri Manoj Kumar Pati General Secretary 9438917130
Shri Ranjan Mohanty Addl. Secretary 9438917116
Sri Sushant Kumar Samal Joint Secretary 09438917526
Shri A.V.N. Srinivas Treasurer 09438917024
Shri A.C. Rout E.C. Member 9438917228
Shri M.R. Pattnaik E.C. Member 9438917093
Shri Aditya Kumar E.C. Member 9438917443
Shri Ajay Kumar E.C. Member 9438917444